JNCIA JNO-400 100% pass Answers for Questions

1
Master Switch

2
There is no encryption in LLDP

3
Dedicated master and backup routing engines
Ability to upgrade all members of a virtual chassis from the master switch
Ability to interconnect members of a virtual chassis using the 10-Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports

4
Drop the traffic
Shut down the interface so traffic will be blocked

5
Ethernet-switching-options {
Voip{
Interface ge-0/0/5.0{
Vlan voice-over-ip;
Forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
}

6
Set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.1.1.1

7
RSTP
LLDP
Family Ethernet-switching for all ports

8
/config/db/config

9
Allows and LLDP-MED-enabled switch to deliver VLAN and Class of Service (CoS) settings to a neighboring IP phone.

10
It allows any one supplicant on the interface to be authenticated; one authentication is successful, only successfully authenticated supplicant is allowed access at one time

11
JUNOS facilitates separate control and forwarding planes
All processes run in their own protected memory space to prevent against complete system failure when a single process fails

12
DHCP snooping drops DHCPOFFER messages from DHCP servers on untrusted interfaces
DHCP snooping treats access ports as untrusted interfaces and trunk ports as trusted interfaces by default

13
Contents in the /v directory are automatically removed upon a successful software upgrade

14
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) cannot be configured on the interface

15
J-Web access uses the same authentication method as the CLI

16
DAI requires DHCP snooping to be configured

17
Show vrrp

18
[edit protocols ospf]
Root#

19
Syslog
Traceoptions

20
Routing Engine
Packet Forwarding Engine

21
Filtering

22
File show /config/rescue.conf.gz

23
Regardless of whether version X is newer than version Y, the new switch joins the virtual chassis operationally only after its software is upgraded or downgraded to match that the current master switch

24
Show interfaces ge-0/0/0 extensive

25
Use the monitor traffic interface command
Use the packet capture utility under the J-web troubleshoot tab

26
The interface is up and active

27
[edit firewall family Ethernet-switching]

28
Interface
MAC address

CPU control packets are sent over the lowest member link within the bundle
Load balancing is enabled by default and does not require any special configuration

VLANs

Perform the initial configuration manually with the JUNOS CLI
Initiate the EZ-setup wizard from the shell prompt by typing ezsetup
Initiate the J-Web EZ-setup initial Configuration wizard through the LCD menu by choosing initial Setup

RADIOUS
TACACS+

0 through 9

Bridging can reduce the number of collisions on a LAN
Bridging allows mixed physical media types on a common LAN

If a second “commit” does not occur within 10 minutes the system performs a “rollback 1”, “commit” sequence.


Modify the metric of an OSPF route
Advertise static routes through OSPF

User@switch> request system software add

MSTP supports up to 64 MSTIs per region
MSTP uses the CST to be backwards compatible with STP and RSTP

Learning
Discarding
Forwarding
EX4200 switches support copper or fiber network ports, depending on the switch mode

RADIOUS access-accept

MTU
Duplex mode

Access mode is the default mode for al ports
In access mode, ports receive and transmit untagged Ethernet frames by default

Only the first eight ports are provided with power

VLAN ID
802.1p priority

The routers participating in VRRP all use the same virtual MAC address for a particular virtual IP address
The routers participating in VRRP must share a common group ID to provide redundancy for the virtual IP address defined under that group

The destination MAC address determines which lookup tables is used

2 seconds

15 seconds

The single-blower fan tray used for the EX 3200 switches is field replaceable
The EX3200 switches support either 4-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet uplink modules

Egress filter tables

The authentication is performed using the local password database

[edit system services]
Root#delete web-management

Set interfaces vlan unit 2 family inet address 10.10.10.1/24

Lower route preferences are more preferred
Direct and local routes always have the best route preference

Show ntp status
Show ntp associations

The active configuration is the same as the configuration of roolback 0
The active configuration is the configuration currently operational on the switch

MAC spoofing
MAC flooding

Request system configuration rescue save

Line card

The maximum distance between two virtual chassis member switches can exceed 3 meters
When building a virtual chassis, the dedicated virtual chassis port (VCP) and the 10-Gigabit Ethernet uplink virtual chassis extender port (VCEP) can be used at the same time

RARIOUS access-accept

Your must reboot the switch
You must have console access to the switch

Protocol updates
System management
Forwarding table maintenance

Exhibit stanza B

The destination MAC address determines which lookup table is used
If the agrees port belongs to the ingrees Packet Forwarding Enginer, the packet is switched locally

DHCPREQUEST
DHCPDISCOVER

Run show version
Edit system login
Delete system syslog

User@switch> request system software add

VLAN ID
802.1p priority

Always power up the desired master switch first and assign it with the highest mastership priority

Trunk

The JUNOS software evaluates all terms in a policy sequentially, when it finds that the route matches all the criteria specified in the from clause for a term, it applies the actions specified in the then clause and stopes processing gurther terms.

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) cannot be configured on the interface

[edit interfaces vlan]

Monitor interface ge-0/0/0

The power allocations pool is calculated based on the lower-capacity power supply

Trunk mode

Using VLANs groups users based on business needs
Using VLANs, LAN membership can be dynamically changed using software configuration

RSTP
LLDP
Family ethernet-switching for all ports

Time to live
Chassis ID

/config/db/config

The EX 4200 switches can be interconnected to from a single virtual chassis
The EX 4200 switches support redundant load-sharing AC power supplies

Syslog
Traceoptions

Console connections to individual member switches are redirected to the master switch
Manage the entire virtual chassis by configuring a single management IP address on the Virtual Management Ethernet (vme) interface

The group numbers do not match

The switch will compare route preferences and use the route with the lowest route preference

It allows any one supplicant on the interface to be authenticate; once authentication is successful, only the successfully authenticated supplicant is allowed access at the one time

If the 4-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet uplink module is installed, the last four built-in network ports are not usable

[edit protocols ospf]
Root#

Show vrrp

Choose which routes to send to a RIP neighbor

RADIOUS
TACACS+

Ge-/0/0/0 {
Unit 0 {
Family Ethernet-switching;
}

The minimum valid SNMP configuration includes only a community name
A valid DHCP server configuration must not include a BOOTP (DHCP relay) configuration

[edit system services]
Root#delete web-management

Common spanning tree

Ether-switching-options{
Voip{
Interface ge-0/0/5.0{
Vlan voice-over-ip;
Forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
}

Multiple software process
Sepration of control and forwarding planes

Backup port
Alternate port
Designated port

Hop count
Bandwidth

Configure root authentication
Configure me0 management Ethernet port

Flooding

DAI examines ARP packets on Layer 2 access interfaces by default

RSTP

Aging

Booth HTTP and HTTPS can be used to access J-Web
J-Web access uses the same authentication method as the CLI

10

Use the monitor traffic interface command
Use the packet capture utility under the J-Web Troubleshoot tab

You apply the firewall filter under the [edit vlans] hierarchy
You define the firewall filter under the [edit firewall Ethernet-switching] hierarchy

Allows an LLDP-MED enabled switch to deliver VLAN and Class of Service (CoS) settings to a neighboring IP phone

The authentication is performed using the local password database

32768

OSPF routes learned using ge-0/0/0

Bridging can reduce the number of collisions on a LAN
Bridging allows mixed physical media types on a common LAN
Bridging user Layer 2 bridge tables to intelligently forward traffic towards its destination

Set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 interface ge-0/0/1.0
Set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 interface ge-0/0/2.0

WHAT IS THE USE OF SPECIAL KEYS ON THE KEYBOARD

SPECIAL KEYS ON THE KEYBOARD

Some of the keys on your keyboard serve special functions when your computer is running software programs. You should become familiar with some of the more important keys, which are shown here on the keyboard:

Function
Keys 1-l0 Perform special functions within application programs

Tab Moves the cursor to the right in normal mode (and to the left in shift mode in some application programs).

Control Works with other keys to Perform special (control) functions, such editing operations in MS-DOS, GWBASIC and MS WORD etc.

Shift Produces uppercase characters Or symbols when used with the main character keys. Produces lowercase characters when CAPS lock is on.

Alternate Works with other keys to enter alternate character codes not otherwise available on a standard key board.

Backspace Move the cursor back one space, deleting the character to the left.


Enter Ends a line of keyboard input or executes a command. (This key may be called the Return key in some of your software documentation.)

Caps Lock Changes the letter key from lower to uppercase; changes back to lowercase when pressed again.

Escape Cancels the current command line or operation.

Nurn Lock Num Lock or Numeric Lock changes the function of the numeric / cursor keys from numeric to cursor positioning; changes when pressed again.

Scroll Lock Controls scrolling in some applications.

Print Screen Prints the screen display on a line printer

Home, End Within application programs,
Page Up, control cursor location
Page Down

Insert Turn insert function on and off.

Delete Deletes characters to the right

The Caps Lock, Num Lock and Scroll Lock keys work as toggles that is, on-off switches - when you press them. When you press the Caps Lock or the Num Lock key, the corresponding light in the upper right corner of the key boards (or otherwise) goes on. When you press these Keys a second time, the light goes off. Try pressing one of these- keys a few times and watch the indicator light go on and off.

JNO-400 Enterprise Switching Dumps JNCIA-Ex

Q: 1 Within a virtual chassis, which type of switch maintains the forwarding table?
A. line card
B. master switch
C. routing switch
D. forwarding switch
Answer: B

Q: 2 Which built-in security mechanism in the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) can be used to encrypt advertisements?
A. There is no encryption in LLDP.
B. A plain-text password can be used.
C. MD5 hashing of the password can be used.
D. SHA-1 hashing of the password can be used.
Answer: A

Q: 3 What are three key features of virtual chassis? (Choose three.)
A. dedicated active and standby switch fabrics
B. dedicated master and backup routing engines
C. ability to configure vcp-0 and vcp-1 interfaces to run at various speeds
D. ability to upgrade all members of a virtual chassis from the master switchE. ability to interconnect members of a virtual chassis using the 10-Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
Answer: B, D, E

Q: 4 Which two actions are available when configuring the MAC limiting feature? (Choose two.)
A. Drop the traffic.
B. Change the forwarding-class of the traffic.
C. Redirect the traffic with changed loss-priority.
D. Shut down the interface so traffic will be blocked.
Answer: A, D

Q: 5 You are configuring the voice VLAN feature on an EX-series switch on interface ge-0/0/5.Which configuration would you use?
A. ethernet-switching-options {voice-vlan {interface ge-0/0/5.0 {vlan voice-over-ip;forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;}
. ethernet-switching-options {voip {interface ge-0/0/5.0 {member-vlan voice-over-ip;forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;}
C. ethernet-switching-options {voip {interface ge-0/0/5.0 {vlan voice-over-ip;forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;}
D. ethernet-switching-options {voice-vlan {interface ge-0/0/5.0 {member-vlan voice-over-ip;forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;}
Answer: C


Q: 6 You want to configure a static default route to the gateway 10.1.1.1. Which set command will accomplish this task?
A. set routes static route 0.0.0.0/0 gateway 10.1.1.1
B. set protocols static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.1.1.1
C. set family inet static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.1.1.1
D. set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.1.1.1
Answer: D

Q: 7 Which three are included in the factory-default configuration? (Choose three.)
A. RSTP
B. LLDP
C. SNMP
D. user authentication
E. family ethernet-switching for all ports
Answer: A, B,

: 8 Which directory contains the rollback 4 configuration?
A. /config
B. /var/config
C. /var/db/rollback
D. /config/db/config
Answer: D

Q: 9 Which statement describes a benefit of Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Endpoint Discovery (LLDP-MED)?
A. Allows an LLDP-MED-enabled switch to deliver VLAN and Class of Service (CoS) settings to aneighboring IP phone.
B. Allows an LLDP-MED-enabled switch to disable the interface when an invalid LLDP-MED advertisement is received from a neighboring IP phone.
C. Allows an LLDP-MED-enabled switch to forward the advertisements received from a neighboring IP phone on one LAN segment to another segment.
D. Allows an LLDP-MED-enabled switch to request an LLDP-MED advertisement from a neighboring IP phone when a periodic update is not received in a specific interval.
Answer: A

Q: 10 Which statement is correct about the single-secure mode of 802.1X?
A. It does not require any supplicant on the interface; no supplicant is able to gain access.
B. It allows any one supplicant on the interface to be authenticated; once authentication is successful, any other devices on the same interface will gain access.
C. It allows any number of supplicants on the interface to be authenticated; only supplicants with their own successful authentication are allowed access at the same time.
D. It allows any one supplicant on the interface to be authenticated; once authentication is successful, only the successfully authenticated supplicant is allowed access at one time.
Answer: D

Further Questions Contact Get Free 100% Passing Gurantee